11741 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11741 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 49/ B /
Acct#
8464
Owner
BOYCE, BRETT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$60,800
Appraisal
$60,800
PID
7963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEBE SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$60,000$60,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$60,000$60,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYCE, BRETT L ET UX
Address59 WHITMORE ACRES LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4172
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1701/1
Sale Date04/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYCE, BRETT L ET UX$35,00011701/10104/04/2017170001701
CLARK, THOMAS W $17,00013594/10106/28/2016160003594
JACKSON, JERRY R$01121/0 04/11/2012121
NOAKES, MARYBELLE$010/0 01/01/19980
NOAKES, JAMES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2017$800$37,500$38,300
2017$800$37,500$38,300
2017$300$37,500$37,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2025$800$60,000$60,800
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2024$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$47,500$48,300
2023$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2022$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2021$800$42,500$43,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2020$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2019$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2018$800$37,500$38,300
2017$800$37,500$38,300
2017$800$37,500$38,300
2017$300$37,500$37,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 49/ B / Location : 11741 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps