4106 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4106 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ B 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
8466
Owner
NOAKES, LILLIAN
Total Market Value
$253,100
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
7965
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS MT LOT 84
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOAKES, LILLIAN
Address4106 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0262/29
Sale Date07/14/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOAKES, LILLIAN$3,00000262/29 07/14/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $203,485
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2025$132,300$120,800$253,100
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2024$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$130,600$85,800$216,400
2023$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$80,800$174,000
2022$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2021$93,200$74,800$168,000
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2020$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$85,000$64,400$149,400
2019$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2018$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900
2017$66,500$61,400$127,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ B 1/ 84/ / Location : 4106 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps