SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 22/ /
Acct#
8468
Owner
SPILLMAN, MELISSA ANN
Total Market Value
$177,400
Appraisal
$177,400
PID
7966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/323
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, MELISSA ANN
Address23358 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 721/739
Sale Date06/15/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, MELISSA ANN$00721/739 06/15/20000
NOAKES, ROBERTA$00709/305 02/02/20000
NOAKES, SILAS & ROBERTA R ET ALS$01269/586 07/20/19950
NOAKES, SILAS & ROBERTA R ET ALS$00269/586 05/23/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $205,138
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
OPROpen Porch 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   1,920 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2025$15,000$162,400$177,400
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2024$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$121,200$136,200
2023$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2022$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2021$15,000$116,200$131,200
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2020$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$104,600$119,600
2019$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2018$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300
2017$15,000$101,300$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 22/ / Location : SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps