JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 38/ /
Acct#
8473
Owner
SPOTSWOOD LP
Assessed Value
$174,900
Appraisal
$834,900
PID
7971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GARNETTS MT WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900$172,000$174,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTSWOOD LP
Address9427 OAK PARK RD
LOCUST DALE, VA 22948-4850
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 9527/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPOTSWOOD LP$0149527/10112/30/2020200009527
LONG, W MICHAEL ET AL $0149526/10112/30/2020200009526
POOLE HOLDINGS LP$2,700,000310408/0 09/28/200410408
NONNEMACKER, MARY ANNE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)320
Frontage
Depth
Land$832,000
Clean & Green Value$172,000
Clean & Green Acres320.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD3990.00 UNITS$2,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED900.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900
2024$2,900$832,000$834,900
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200

Assessment
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900$172,000$174,900
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900$172,000$174,900
2025$2,900$832,000$834,900$172,000$174,900
2024$2,900$832,000$834,900$176,800$179,700
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2024$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200$176,800$179,000
2023$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2022$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2021$2,200$832,000$834,200$130,900$133,100
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200$124,900$127,100
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200$124,900$127,100
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200$124,900$127,100
2020$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2019$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2018$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200
2017$2,200$832,000$834,200$832,000$834,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 38/ / Location : JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps