316 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 5/ /
Acct#
8474
Owner
LITTLE, VELMA F
Total Market Value
$333,600
Appraisal
$333,600
PID
7972
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 5 BLK D SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE, VELMA F
Address316 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4011
Sale Price$204,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6630/1
Sale Date11/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE, VELMA F $204,90016630/10111/14/2016160006630
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$151,00012534/10505/11/2016160002534
MCKENNA, MICHAEL ET UX$99,9001727/170 08/08/20000
NOONAN, MICHAEL E ET UX$56,00000388/576 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $323,011
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   1,788 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT125.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2025$237,000$96,600$333,600
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2024$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2023$228,700$77,800$306,500
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2021$174,800$66,500$241,300
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2020$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$166,600$50,900$217,500
2019$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2018$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500
2017$146,600$50,900$197,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 5/ / Location : 316 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps