525 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
8475
Owner
NOONAN, RICHARD T
Total Market Value
$329,800
Appraisal
$329,800
PID
7973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 3 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOONAN, RICHARD T
Address12425 VILLAGE LOOP APT 35
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOONAN, RICHARD T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $329,278
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,859 1,859
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,895 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED221.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2025$231,900$97,900$329,800
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2024$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$219,900$78,800$298,700
2023$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2022$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2021$163,100$67,300$230,400
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2020$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$152,800$52,100$204,900
2019$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2018$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200
2017$147,100$52,100$199,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 525 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps