15346 COLCHESTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15346 COLCHESTER LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 53/ /
Acct#
8480
Owner
WILSON, GAYLE REBECCA ET AL
Assessed Value
$634,400
Appraisal
$975,100
PID
7977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(46.7 AC-A1, 5.6 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
52.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100$154,100$634,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, GAYLE REBECCA ET AL
Address15346 COLCHESTER LN

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10600/1
Sale Date12/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, GAYLE REBECCA ET AL $0110600/10212/08/2021210010600
WILSON, BETTY A TR$015649/0 10/26/20105649
WILSON, NORRIS S ET UX$60,00000380/118 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $531,962
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1816
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,546 2,546
BSMBasement 1,816 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 397 0
PTOPatio 472 0
   5,933 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$494,800
Clean & Green Value$154,100
Clean & Green Acres51.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$9,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900
2023$455,400$357,200$812,600
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100
2019$299,900$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800

Assessment
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100$154,100$634,400
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100$154,100$634,400
2025$480,300$494,800$975,100$154,100$634,400
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2024$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2023$455,400$408,500$863,900$125,300$580,700
2023$455,400$357,200$812,600$118,800$574,200
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2022$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2021$355,400$352,200$707,600$113,800$469,200
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100$95,700$417,600
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100$95,700$417,600
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100$95,700$417,600
2020$321,900$325,200$647,100$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100$325,200$647,100
2019$321,900$325,200$647,100$325,200$647,100
2019$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2018$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800
2017$299,900$321,900$621,800$321,900$621,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 53/ / Location : 15346 COLCHESTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps