11172 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11172 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
8482
Owner
NORRIS, GEORGE F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,500
Appraisal
$408,500
PID
7979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN TRACT 2 RESIDUE PF 2/471
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, GEORGE F JR ET UX
Address11172 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$13,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/159
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, GEORGE F JR ET UX$13,0000326/159 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $303,815
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 456 0
   3,212 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME112.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL8600.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2025$263,800$144,700$408,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2024$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$249,800$114,700$364,500
2023$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2022$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2021$199,600$99,700$299,300
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2020$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$173,500$88,100$261,600
2019$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2018$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800
2017$158,000$84,800$242,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 2/ / Location : 11172 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps