17400 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17400 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 15/ B /
Acct#
8483
Owner
MCDONNELL, TOMAS R
Total Market Value
$294,000
Appraisal
$294,000
PID
7980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONNELL, TOMAS R
Address17400 HUDSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7224
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5894/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONNELL, TOMAS R $230,00015894/10106/29/2021210005894
BACHE, TRAVIS C$50,00013889/ 0108/20/2014140003889
PRICE, MADELINE PEARL NORRIS ET AL$0180/ 0303/24/2014120000080
NORRIS, EDNA M$01248/0 07/08/2011248
NORRIS, ROBERT C &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $238,136
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area351
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 351 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   1,584 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$86,500$71,300$157,800
2021$86,500$71,300$157,800
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$80,200$59,700$139,900
2019$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2025$182,700$111,300$294,000
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2024$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$186,600$76,300$262,900
2023$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2022$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$136,700$71,300$208,000
2021$86,500$71,300$157,800
2021$86,500$71,300$157,800
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2020$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$81,800$59,700$141,500
2019$80,200$59,700$139,900
2019$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2018$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000
2017$63,600$56,400$120,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 15/ B / Location : 17400 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps