17291 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17291 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
8484
Owner
NORRIS, ROBERT F
Total Market Value
$478,200
Appraisal
$478,200
PID
7981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$117,600$478,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$117,600$478,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17289 HUDSON MILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, ROBERT F
Address17291 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 309/153
Sale Date04/22/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, ROBERT F$00309/153 04/22/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $432,490
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,408 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2025$357,200$117,600$474,800
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2024$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$339,100$82,600$421,700
2023$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2022$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2021$254,000$77,600$331,600
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2020$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$233,200$66,000$299,200
2019$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2018$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600
2017$209,900$62,700$272,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 26/ A / Location : 17291 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps