16592 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16592 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 107/ /
Acct#
8485
Owner
LINDEMANN, RICHARD F ET UX
Assessed Value
$518,200
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
7982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400$118,300$518,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDEMANN, RICHARD F ET UX
Address16174 JONAS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4450
Sale Price$25,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 555/309
Sale Date06/02/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINDEMANN, RICHARD F ET UX$25,1001555/309 06/02/19950
JACKSON, WILBERT W$32,5000488/569 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $450,519
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,860 2,860
DCKDeck 684 0
GARGarage 728 0
   4,272 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$198,500
Clean & Green Value$118,300
Clean & Green Acres10.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$2,9001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$4,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL780.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900
2019$223,800$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900

Assessment
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400$118,300$518,200
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400$118,300$518,200
2025$399,900$198,500$598,400$118,300$518,200
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2024$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100$74,500$468,700
2023$394,200$137,900$532,100$73,200$467,400
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2022$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2021$292,600$127,900$420,500$63,200$355,800
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900$52,300$301,100
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900$52,300$301,100
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900$52,300$301,100
2020$248,800$118,100$366,900$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900$118,100$366,900
2019$248,800$118,100$366,900$118,100$366,900
2019$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2018$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900
2017$223,800$118,100$341,900$118,100$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 107/ / Location : 16592 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps