221 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 21/ /
Acct#
8486
Owner
BALDWIN, MAGAN E
Total Market Value
$339,500
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
7983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 21 6' OF 22 (22A) SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, MAGAN E
Address221 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1909
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1264/0
Sale Date03/10/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, MAGAN E$149,90011264/0 03/10/20101264
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$93,75146532/0 11/04/20096532
HALL, RONALD D ET UX$97,00014879/0 08/03/20014879
WELLAN INC$88,00011523/0 03/26/20011523
NORRIS, CHARLES L ET AL$00135/322 09/11/20000
NORRIS, RUFUS Y ET UX$00155/52 08/18/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $278,871
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
DCKDeck 264 0
   1,694 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2023$218,700$72,100$290,800
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2025$233,900$105,600$339,500
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2024$218,700$72,100$290,800
2023$218,700$72,100$290,800
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2023$217,900$72,100$290,000
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2022$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2021$131,600$57,800$189,400
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2020$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$125,700$53,600$179,300
2019$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 21/ / Location : 221 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps