17357 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17357 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
8489
Owner
SHONEBARGER, VICTORIA L
Total Market Value
$488,700
Appraisal
$488,700
PID
7986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT PLAT DB 607/112
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHONEBARGER, VICTORIA L
Address17357 HUDSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7217
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0056/1
Sale Date01/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHONEBARGER, VICTORIA L $385,00010056/10101/02/2020200000056
BROWN, JOHN L$205,50015129/10109/02/2016160005129
US BANK TRUST NA$229,13616007/10510/21/2015150006007
NORRIS, MICHAEL RANDOLPH ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000
NORRIS, THOMAS F & SYLVIA M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $380,137
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area944
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 57 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 265 0
   3,518 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2019$237,200$68,900$306,100
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2025$368,200$120,500$488,700
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2024$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$362,000$85,500$447,500
2023$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2022$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2021$272,500$80,500$353,000
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2020$249,400$68,900$318,300
2019$237,200$68,900$306,100
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$198,800$68,900$267,700
2019$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2018$183,300$65,600$248,900
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600
2017$181,000$65,600$246,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 15/ A / Location : 17357 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps