17409 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17409 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 26/ /
Acct#
8490
Owner
NORRIS, ROBERT FRANKLIN ET AL
Assessed Value
$326,400
Appraisal
$891,800
PID
7987
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL RESIDUE PC 8/223
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
106.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800$202,000$326,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
HUDSON MILL CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, ROBERT FRANKLIN ET AL
Address17291 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7228
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 137/0
Sale Date04/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, ROBERT FRANKLIN ET AL$01137/0 04/06/2010137
NORRIS, SYLVIA MAE ET AL$010/0 12/12/19850
NORRIS, THOMAS F & NORRIS SYLVIA M$000309/153 04/22/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $154,957
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
DCKDeck 40 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
   1,896 768
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $187,895
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Type 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,540 1,540
CRLCrawl Space 1,540 0
   4,620 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)106.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$767,400
Clean & Green Value$202,000
Clean & Green Acres105.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL440.00 UNITS$2,6001
BRNBARNODOLD760.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800
2024$123,500$618,300$741,800
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200
2023$123,200$602,000$725,200
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700
2023$154,700$559,800$714,500
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700
2019$88,200$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600

Assessment
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800$202,000$326,400
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800$202,000$326,400
2025$124,400$767,400$891,800$202,000$326,400
2024$123,500$618,300$741,800$146,900$270,400
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200$146,900$270,100
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200$146,900$270,100
2024$123,200$602,000$725,200$146,900$270,100
2023$123,200$602,000$725,200$146,900$270,100
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700$146,900$301,600
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700$146,900$301,600
2023$154,700$602,000$756,700$146,900$301,600
2023$154,700$559,800$714,500$132,000$286,700
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2022$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2021$115,500$554,800$670,300$127,000$242,500
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700$110,100$217,600
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700$110,100$217,600
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700$110,100$217,600
2020$107,500$543,200$650,700$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700$543,200$650,700
2019$107,500$543,200$650,700$543,200$650,700
2019$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2018$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600
2017$88,200$529,400$617,600$529,400$617,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 26/ / Location : 17409 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps