16371 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16371 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 63/ A /
Acct#
8491
Owner
CLINTON, COREY ET UX
Assessed Value
$922,100
Appraisal
$1,209,700
PID
7988
Building Count
2
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700$234,500$922,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16373 GLEN ELLA RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINTON, COREY ET UX
Address16373 GLEN ELLA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4571
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1008/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLINTON, COREY ET UX$635,00011008/10102/27/2015150001008
TRANSEAU-BRAUN, GAIL TR$585,00011147/0 02/29/20121147
ATKINS, JAMES L ET UX$145,00015209/0 08/16/20015209
BURGESS, JULIA G TEE$081597/0 03/29/20011597
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$086548/0 12/13/20006548
BURGESS, IRENE J$08518/70 12/11/20000
BURGESS, RICHARD A JR ET UX$90,0000518/70 12/15/19930
BURGESS, RICHARD A JR$90,0000518/64 12/15/19930
NORRIS, WALTER L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $395,790
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1486
Fin Basement Area1115
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
BSMBasement 1,486 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 303 0
   4,309 1,944
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $285,127
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1146
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement 1,146 0
DCKDeck 494 0
PTOPatio 75 0
   2,861 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$522,100
Clean & Green Value$234,500
Clean & Green Acres32.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2520.00 UNITS$37,8001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$11,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200
2023$674,100$360,100$1,034,200
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500
2019$442,900$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400

Assessment
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700$234,500$922,100
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700$234,500$922,100
2025$687,600$522,100$1,209,700$234,500$922,100
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2024$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2023$674,100$392,100$1,066,200$147,900$822,000
2023$674,100$360,100$1,034,200$144,200$818,300
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2022$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2021$532,200$340,100$872,300$124,200$656,400
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500$101,100$591,100
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500$101,100$591,100
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500$101,100$591,100
2020$490,000$300,500$790,500$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500$300,500$790,500
2019$490,000$300,500$790,500$300,500$790,500
2019$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2018$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400
2017$442,900$300,500$743,400$300,500$743,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 63/ A / Location : 16371 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps