1833 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1833 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 6/ /
Acct#
846
Owner
RYBITSK, MARCI
Total Market Value
$256,100
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB DEEP CUT LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYBITSK, MARCI
Address1833 BROAD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0235/1
Sale Date10/25/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYBITSK, MARCI $020235/10310/25/2022220000235
RYBITSKI, MICHAEL JR ADM$010019/10301/24/2017170000019
RYBITSKI, MARK D$91,50018247/0 12/10/20018247
DWYER, RICHARD$018246/0 12/10/20018246
FINCHAM, DONALD C ET UX$82,5001616/342 08/06/19970
ORMOND PROPERTIES INC$12,0000541/18 10/19/19940
MARTIN, EDITH B$000/0 08/17/19940
BOBBITT, JOHN W ET UX$4,0000309/755 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $203,659
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 982 982
CRLCrawl Space 982 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,134 982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$53,000$233,400
2022$180,400$53,000$233,400
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2025$179,200$76,900$256,100
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2024$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$57,800$238,200
2023$180,400$53,000$233,400
2022$180,400$53,000$233,400
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2022$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2021$116,300$53,000$169,300
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2020$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$111,000$42,200$153,200
2019$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2018$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100
2017$93,300$37,800$131,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 6/ / Location : 1833 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps