16035 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16035 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 24/ /
Acct#
8494
Owner
NORTH, MICHELLE D
Assessed Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$604,000
PID
7991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE - TRACT B RESIDUE PF 2/392
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000$127,200$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH, MICHELLE D
AddressPO BOX 365

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 341/510
Sale Date01/06/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORTH, MICHELLE D$03341/5100401/06/2025 
NORTH, GREGG W ET UX$32,00000341/510 11/26/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $445,004
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,216 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,140 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,500
Clean & Green Value$127,200
Clean & Green Acres10.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000
2024$376,300$180,300$556,600
2024$376,300$180,300$556,600
2024$331,800$180,300$512,100
2024$331,800$180,300$512,100
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500
2019$218,600$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900

Assessment
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000$127,200$519,700
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000$127,200$519,700
2025$392,500$211,500$604,000$127,200$519,700
2024$376,300$180,300$556,600$112,800$489,100
2024$376,300$180,300$556,600$112,800$489,100
2024$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2024$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100$112,800$444,600
2023$331,800$180,300$512,100$111,500$443,300
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2022$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2021$249,800$155,300$405,100$86,500$336,300
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500$70,700$301,900
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500$70,700$301,900
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500$70,700$301,900
2020$231,200$140,300$371,500$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500$140,300$371,500
2019$231,200$140,300$371,500$140,300$371,500
2019$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2018$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900
2017$218,600$140,300$358,900$140,300$358,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 24/ / Location : 16035 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps