609 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ R 4/ /
Acct#
8496
Owner
AMDG INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
7993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN AND ASHER STREETS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C1
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMDG INVESTMENTS LLC
Address3837 RUTH RD
MADISON, VA 22727-5084
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2025/1
Sale Date04/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMDG INVESTMENTS LLC$315,00012025/10104/24/2015150002025
KEARNS PROPERTIES LLC$012665/ 0206/12/2014140002665
HOME TOWN TITLE & SETTLEMENT LLC$265,000114187/0 12/15/200314187
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$118,5000494/463 03/01/19930
FRANCOIS, GERARD J C$87,0000363/318 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,231
Replacement Cost: $278,243
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,231 2,231
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,549 2,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2025$211,500$150,400$361,900
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2024$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2023$216,600$150,400$367,000
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2022$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2021$189,800$150,400$340,200
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2020$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$174,300$150,400$324,700
2019$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2018$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300
2017$160,900$150,400$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ R 4/ / Location : 609 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps