17418 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17418 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ A 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
8497
Owner
TORRES, ANA ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$586,700
Appraisal
$586,700
PID
7994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 8, SECTION I PLAT DB 495-88
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, ANA ELIZABETH ET AL
Address17418 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2166
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2223/1
Sale Date06/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES, ANA ELIZABETH ET AL $500,00012223/10106/05/2023230002223
WHITT, HANNAH M ET UX$425,00011431/10102/16/2021210001431
HENSLEY, DAN LEE ET UX$016421/10211/10/2015150006421
HENSLEY, DAN LEE$60,00015531/10109/28/2015150005531
HENSLEY, SCOTT WAYNE ET AL$017121/0 10/25/20137121
HENSLEY, ADRIAN R TEE$012277/0 04/25/20012277
HENSLEY, ADRIAN R ET UX$205,00000440/95 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $548,263
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2260
Fin Basement Area2141
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,260 2,260
BSMBasement 2,260 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 932 0
   6,100 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$301,700$89,100$390,800
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$256,900$74,100$331,000
2018$256,900$74,100$331,000
2018$251,900$74,100$326,000
2018$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2025$457,600$129,100$586,700
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$434,200$114,100$548,300
2024$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$395,000$114,100$509,100
2023$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2022$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$304,700$89,100$393,800
2021$301,700$89,100$390,800
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2020$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$277,500$75,800$353,300
2019$256,900$74,100$331,000
2018$256,900$74,100$331,000
2018$251,900$74,100$326,000
2018$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000
2017$251,900$74,100$326,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 2/ 8/ / Location : 17418 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps