23251 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23251 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 1/ /
Acct#
8502
Owner
WATTS, DOUGLAS ET UX
Assessed Value
$794,800
Appraisal
$1,118,400
PID
7998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL PLAT DB 414/103
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
134.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400$188,400$794,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS, DOUGLAS ET UX
Address23251 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2231
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0483/372
Sale Date09/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS, DOUGLAS ET UX$168,50000483/372 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,477
Replacement Cost: $676,345
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,693 3,693
F40FIN UPPER .40 STORY 1,960 784
BSMBasement 3,168 0
GARGarage 875 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   10,314 4,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)134.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$512,000
Clean & Green Value$188,400
Clean & Green Acres133.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$8,6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400
2024$577,000$295,600$872,600
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300
2019$380,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200

Assessment
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400$188,400$794,800
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400$188,400$794,800
2025$606,400$512,000$1,118,400$188,400$794,800
2024$577,000$295,600$872,600$147,600$724,600
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2024$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800$147,600$724,600
2023$577,000$281,800$858,800$129,200$706,200
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2022$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2021$433,500$271,800$705,300$119,200$552,700
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300$104,400$510,700
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300$104,400$510,700
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300$104,400$510,700
2020$406,300$262,000$668,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300$262,000$668,300
2019$406,300$262,000$668,300$262,000$668,300
2019$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2018$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200
2017$380,200$262,000$642,200$262,000$642,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 1/ / Location : 23251 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps