16481 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16481 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ A/ 5 /
Acct#
8504
Owner
NYGAARD, ANN C
Total Market Value
$430,100
Appraisal
$430,100
PID
7999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT A5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYGAARD, ANN C
Address16481 MTN RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7958
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NYGAARD, ANN C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost: $416,428
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1909
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,963 1,963
BSMBasement 1,909 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 271 0
PTOPatio 257 0
   4,400 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$234,900$75,800$310,700
2022$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2025$314,300$115,800$430,100
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2024$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$300,800$80,800$381,600
2023$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$235,900$75,800$311,700
2022$234,900$75,800$310,700
2022$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2021$234,900$75,800$310,700
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2020$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$214,000$64,200$278,200
2019$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2018$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200
2017$196,300$60,900$257,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ A/ 5 / Location : 16481 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps