4013 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4013 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 7/ C /
Acct#
847
Owner
FIDDLER, ANNETTE NET AL
Total Market Value
$445,700
Appraisal
$445,700
PID
800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDDLER, ANNETTE NET AL
Address4013 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1767
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6887/1
Sale Date12/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIDDLER, ANNETTE NET AL$275,00016887/10112/20/2017170006887
BOCHETTE, RONALD MOULTRIE JR EXE ET ALS$010185/10308/04/2017170000185
BOCHETTE, JEANNE W$00309/674 05/19/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,573
Replacement Cost: $385,021
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area837
Fin Basement Area837
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
BSMBasement 837 0
DCKDeck 688 0
GARGarage 496 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,850 1,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1120.00 UNITS$17,8001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$203,500$66,000$269,500
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2025$324,700$121,000$445,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2024$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$301,700$106,000$407,700
2023$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2022$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2021$238,500$81,000$319,500
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2020$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$223,600$67,700$291,300
2019$203,500$66,000$269,500
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2018$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100
2017$193,100$66,000$259,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 7/ C / Location : 4013 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps