7145 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7145 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 41/ /
Acct#
8507
Owner
CHOCTAW FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$420,700
Appraisal
$1,581,400
PID
8002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
275.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400$276,900$420,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOCTAW FARM LLC
Address236 FAIRFIELD DR
WINCHESTER, VA 22602-6821
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7136/0
Sale Date08/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOCTAW FARM LLC$027136/0 08/22/20077136
O'BANNON, HELEN C$00177/336 09/15/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $258,868
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSFinished Upper Story 679 679
OPROpen Porch 51 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   1,934 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)275.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,437,600
Clean & Green Value$276,900
Clean & Green Acres274.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1428.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000
2023$142,100$1,203,000$1,345,100
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000

Assessment
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400$276,900$420,700
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400$276,900$420,700
2025$143,800$1,437,600$1,581,400$276,900$420,700
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2024$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2023$142,100$1,257,900$1,400,000$275,400$417,500
2023$142,100$1,203,000$1,345,100$242,800$384,900
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2022$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2021$102,800$1,178,000$1,280,800$217,800$320,600
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$188,500$286,500
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$188,500$286,500
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$188,500$286,500
2020$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2019$98,000$1,163,000$1,261,000$1,163,000$1,261,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2018$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000
2017$92,000$1,163,000$1,255,000$1,163,000$1,255,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 41/ / Location : 7145 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps