810 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 10/ /
Acct#
8509
Owner
HONNOLL, ELIZABETH S ET AL
Total Market Value
$539,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
8004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
810 EAST STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHONNOLL, ELIZABETH S ET AL
Address810 S EAST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3208
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4780/1
Sale Date11/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HONNOLL, ELIZABETH S ET AL$560,00014780/10111/22/2023230004780
BUSSE, JOHN L ET AL $525,00014759/10107/29/2022220004759
LEARY, MARGARET H ET AL $010154/10407/22/2022220000154
LEARY, JOSEPH F SR ET ALS $011515/10204/03/2019190001515
LEARY, JOSEPH F SR ET UX$295,00018634/0 12/26/20018634
BOGGS, GINGER B$01704/67 11/30/19990
JENNY, EDWIN W JR ET AL$95,0000406/246 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $535,031
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,314 1,314
GARGarage 568 0
OPROpen Porch 245 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   4,049 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2022$516,000$70,800$586,800
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2025$449,400$90,500$539,900
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2024$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2023$449,000$71,800$520,800
2022$516,000$70,800$586,800
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2022$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2021$381,500$70,800$452,300
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2020$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$361,500$57,600$419,100
2019$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2018$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700
2017$348,100$57,600$405,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 10/ / Location : 810 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps