15108 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15108 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
8510
Owner
O'BANNON, ROBERT H
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
8005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BANNON, ROBERT H
Address15108 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$28,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BANNON, ROBERT H$28,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $268,999
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
CPTCarport 378 0
   1,674 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2025$205,300$117,100$322,400
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2024$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$196,500$82,100$278,600
2023$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2022$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2021$143,800$67,100$210,900
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2020$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$137,300$65,500$202,800
2019$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2018$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700
2017$110,400$52,300$162,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 2/ B / Location : 15108 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps