319 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 3/ /
Acct#
8512
Owner
O'BANNON, T POWELL
Total Market Value
$261,200
Appraisal
$261,200
PID
8007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST. LOT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BANNON, T POWELL
Address98 DUNSMERE RD
VERONA, VA 22482-9450
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1393/1
Sale Date03/06/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BANNON, T POWELL $011393/10603/06/2020200001393
O'BANNON, T POWELL ET UX$010449/10101/26/2018180000449
O'BANNON, T POWELL$1,5000492/496 01/28/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,159
Replacement Cost: $243,258
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,279 1,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2025$175,200$86,000$261,200
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2024$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$173,000$67,500$240,500
2023$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2022$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2021$124,500$65,600$190,100
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2020$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$119,200$45,000$164,200
2019$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2018$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200
2017$101,200$45,000$146,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 3/ / Location : 319 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps