1121 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 19/ /
Acct#
8514
Owner
RIDDLE, SONNY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$290,500
Appraisal
$290,500
PID
8009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 19 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDDLE, SONNY J ET UX
Address1121 STUART ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1535
Sale Price$172,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6432/0
Sale Date06/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIDDLE, SONNY J ET UX$172,50016432/0 06/22/20046432
O'BANNON, WILLIAM A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,073
Replacement Cost: $270,788
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1073
Fin Basement Area537
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
BSMBasement 1,073 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,666 1,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2025$195,800$94,700$290,500
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2024$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$187,400$61,700$249,100
2023$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2022$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2021$143,800$52,300$196,100
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2020$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$131,600$43,700$175,300
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2018$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000
2017$115,300$43,700$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 19/ / Location : 1121 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps