9047 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9047 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 72/ /
Acct#
8515
Owner
FRYE, LAWRENCE R II ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,300
Appraisal
$379,300
PID
8010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, LAWRENCE R II ET UX
Address9047 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3346
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3297/0
Sale Date03/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, LAWRENCE R II ET UX$249,90013297/0 03/25/20053297
MULLINS, PATRICIA A$180,00029094/0 08/25/20049094
CROSBY, JODY$128,00024806/0 08/01/20014806
O'BANNON, ALICE MAE$0139/0 02/21/200139
O'BANNON, WILLIAM B$1,5000325/135 05/30/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $312,619
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,264 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2025$260,100$119,200$379,300
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2024$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$254,700$104,300$359,000
2023$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2022$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2021$185,800$79,500$265,300
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2020$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$174,600$63,900$238,500
2019$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2018$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900
2017$142,000$63,900$205,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 72/ / Location : 9047 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps