19482 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19482 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ H /
Acct#
8517
Owner
EDWARDS, JEANETTE M
Total Market Value
$507,200
Appraisal
$507,200
PID
8012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, JEANETTE M
Address8131 GIDEONS LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2366
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4413/0
Sale Date05/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, JEANETTE M$014413/0 05/31/20024413
HUGHES, JEANETTE E$01713/337 03/23/20000
HUGHES, CHARLES E ET UX$160,0001655/509 08/27/19980
SEXTON, TIMOTHY J ET UX$157,7551626/642 11/25/19970
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$32,5001598/232 12/27/19960
O'BOYLE, ROY J ET UX$9,0000232/232 04/19/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $351,842
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   2,560 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2025$309,800$197,400$507,200
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2024$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$302,600$168,700$471,300
2023$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2022$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2021$223,400$143,700$367,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2020$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$209,400$128,700$338,100
2019$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2018$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300
2017$174,600$128,700$303,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ H / Location : 19482 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps