19490 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19490 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 72/ /
Acct#
8518
Owner
O'BRIEN, KATHLEEN S
Assessed Value
$180,500
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
8013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
71.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700$112,800$180,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN, KATHLEEN S
Address9307 JANPHIL LN
SPRINGFIELD , VA 22153-3911
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3966/2
Sale Date01/01/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BRIEN, KATHLEEN S $013966/21301/01/2025200003966
O'BRIEN, RICHARD J ET UX $013966/11306/29/2020200003966
O'BRIEN, RICHARD J ET UX $016393/10211/25/2019190006393
O'BRIEN, RICHARD$00491/762 01/19/19930
O'BRIEN, RICHARD ET UX$00218/187 07/15/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $193,398
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
FUSFinished Upper Story 767 767
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   2,258 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71
Frontage
Depth
Land$208,000
Clean & Green Value$112,800
Clean & Green Acres70.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500
2019$42,600$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700

Assessment
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700$112,800$180,500
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700$112,800$180,500
2025$67,700$208,000$275,700$112,800$180,500
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2024$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600$104,200$170,800
2023$66,600$193,000$259,600$95,600$162,200
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2022$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2021$48,200$193,000$241,200$95,600$143,800
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500$81,800$127,300
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500$81,800$127,300
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500$81,800$127,300
2020$45,500$186,000$231,500$186,000$231,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500$184,000$229,500
2019$45,500$184,000$229,500$184,000$229,500
2019$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2018$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700
2017$42,600$182,100$224,700$182,100$224,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 72/ / Location : 19490 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps