1123 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1123 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ I 2/ /
Acct#
8519
Owner
BLUE RIDGE AVENUE LLC
Total Market Value
$557,700
Appraisal
$557,700
PID
8014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE PLAT INST #01-5778
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE AVENUE LLC
Address501 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12189/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE AVENUE LLC$0112189/0 09/29/200512189
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$305,00015778/0 09/07/20015778
O'CONNELL, ROBERT V$01187/333 11/10/19990
O'CONNELL, ROBERT V ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $452,303
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
DCKDeck 1,310 0
GARGarage 795 0
OPROpen Porch 318 0
   4,689 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'720.00 UNITS$14,4001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK672.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$266,200$110,000$376,200
2018$266,200$110,000$376,200
2018$251,600$110,000$361,600
2018$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2025$421,000$136,700$557,700
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2024$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$384,600$112,700$497,300
2023$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2022$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2021$297,300$111,500$408,800
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2020$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$275,000$110,000$385,000
2019$266,200$110,000$376,200
2018$266,200$110,000$376,200
2018$251,600$110,000$361,600
2018$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600
2017$251,600$110,000$361,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ I 2/ / Location : 1123 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps