5370 GLENGARY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5370 GLENGARY LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 66/ /
Acct#
8523
Owner
O'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$657,800
Appraisal
$657,800
PID
8018
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
123.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5541 GLENGARY LN VIEWTOWN, VA 22746Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 503
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0503
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6228/1
Sale Date10/21/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR ET ALS$016228/10210/21/2016160006228
O'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR $0 002/ 0401/07/2014140000002
O'HALLORAN, MARGARET Y ET AL$0110892/0 09/24/200310892
O'HALLORAN, MARGARET Y$000150/479 07/29/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $371,712
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1970
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
BSMBasement 1,970 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,156 1,970
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $322,074
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 897 897
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
OPROpen Porch 837 0
   2,190 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)123.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$4,3001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2020$400,000$95,000$495,000
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$307,000$80,900$387,900
2018$307,000$80,900$387,900
2018$304,400$80,900$385,300
2018$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2025$549,900$107,900$657,800
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2024$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$533,800$120,600$654,400
2023$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2022$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2021$393,500$107,200$500,700
2020$400,000$95,000$495,000
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2020$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$330,600$95,000$425,600
2019$307,000$80,900$387,900
2018$307,000$80,900$387,900
2018$304,400$80,900$385,300
2018$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300
2017$304,400$80,900$385,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 66/ / Location : 5370 GLENGARY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps