13475 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13475 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 124/ /
Acct#
8525
Owner
TONER, FRAINC X ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,600
Appraisal
$405,600
PID
8020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE NOW WEST LAKES L 124
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONER, FRAINC X ET UX
Address13475 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$212,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2349/0
Sale Date03/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TONER, FRAINC X ET UX$212,50012349/0 03/12/20042349
LABORDE, TODD E ET UX$145,90015399/0 08/23/20015399
ROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX$103,0000510/52 09/16/19930
HUNSBERGER, SHARON L$96,2500360/277 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $342,944
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OVROverhang 38 38
DCKDeck 441 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   3,245 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2025$271,900$133,700$405,600
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2024$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$255,100$90,400$345,500
2023$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2022$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2021$191,700$71,800$263,500
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2020$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$177,600$68,800$246,400
2019$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2018$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200
2017$167,400$52,800$220,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 124/ / Location : 13475 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps