1120 BLARNEY STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 BLARNEY STONE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
8526
Owner
BREMIGAN, LESLIE M
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
8021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
22.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREMIGAN, LESLIE M
Address1120 BLARNEY STONE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2296/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREMIGAN, LESLIE M $012296/11312/05/2025250002296
O'SHAUGHNESSY, MARY M$012296/11303/31/2022220002296
O'SHAUGHNESSY, MARY M$012946/0 03/18/20052946
O'SHAUGHNESSY, MARY MAY BUCKLEY$01304/457 10/19/19980
O'SHAUGHNESSY, RICHARD E ET UX$40,0000304/457 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $337,574
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   2,316 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$292,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2025$281,200$292,500$573,700
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2024$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$269,300$251,600$520,900
2023$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2022$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2021$196,900$222,300$419,200
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2020$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$201,800$206,800$408,600
2019$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2018$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100
2017$178,000$205,100$383,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ B / Location : 1120 BLARNEY STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps