28348 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28348 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 41/ /
Acct#
8528
Owner
OAKLAND CHURCH
Total Market Value
$415,900
Appraisal
$415,900
PID
8023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKLAND CHURCH
Address118 OAKBRIDGE DR
STAFFORD, VA 22554
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OAKLAND CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $651,622
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,160 2,160
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   4,436 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,460$50,000$404,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2025$365,900$50,000$415,900
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2024$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$363,600$50,000$413,600
2023$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2022$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2021$359,100$50,000$409,100
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2020$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2019$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2018$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,500$50,000$404,500
2017$354,460$50,000$404,460

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 41/ / Location : 28348 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps