20490 FORTUNES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20490 FORTUNES WAY
Parcel ID
15/ / 34/ /
Acct#
8531
Owner
EVERETT, MARY ANNE ET AL
Assessed Value
$2,170,700
Appraisal
$2,797,600
PID
8026
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HERFORD PF 2/864-865
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
118.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600$369,000$2,170,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20490 FORTUNES WAY REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERETT, MARY ANNE ET AL
AddressPO BOX 99
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0099
Sale Price$1,450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4355/0
Sale Date07/01/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVERETT, MARY ANNE ET AL$1,450,00014355/0 07/01/20084355
ODEND'HAL, FORTUNE IV (DR)$000321/171 12/21/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,265
Replacement Cost: $1,192,983
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$990,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3795
Fin Basement Area1139
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,795 3,795
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 3,795 0
DCKDeck 196 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 2,688 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 920 0
   14,100 5,265
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,420
Replacement Cost: $928,139
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$798,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,204 2,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
OPROpen Porch 3,608 0
STGStorage 4,864 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 3,876 0
   15,768 3,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLIINDOOR POOL800.00 UNITS$13,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)118.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$995,900
Clean & Green Value$369,000
Clean & Green Acres115.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700
2023$1,472,000$749,700$2,221,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700
2022$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500
2020$1,278,600$669,700$1,948,300
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200

Assessment
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600$369,000$2,170,700
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600$369,000$2,170,700
2025$1,801,700$995,900$2,797,600$369,000$2,170,700
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2024$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2023$1,706,900$795,800$2,502,700$290,200$1,997,100
2023$1,472,000$749,700$2,221,700$277,700$1,749,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700$227,700$1,699,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700$227,700$1,699,700
2022$1,472,000$699,700$2,171,700$227,700$1,699,700
2022$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500$227,700$1,699,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500$227,700$1,699,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500$227,700$1,699,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500$227,700$1,699,500
2021$1,471,800$699,700$2,171,500$227,700$1,699,500
2020$1,278,600$669,700$1,948,300$191,100$1,469,700
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$191,100$1,464,400
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$191,100$1,464,400
2020$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,273,300$669,700$1,943,000$669,700$1,943,000
2019$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2018$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200
2017$1,169,000$658,200$1,827,200$658,200$1,827,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 34/ / Location : 20490 FORTUNES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps