14648 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14648 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 70/ /
Acct#
8534
Owner
NOVY, PAMELA L
Total Market Value
$251,800
Appraisal
$251,800
PID
8029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVY, PAMELA L
Address14648 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2309
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3451/0
Sale Date07/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOVY, PAMELA L$235,00013451/0 07/02/20103451
MISCH, MARGARET L$018275/0 10/03/20078275
MISCH, GARY L ET UX$279,00018221/0 08/03/20048221
KASTER, ALISON T ET VIR$192,00012410/0 04/30/20012410
AMSALLEM, JEAN-PIERRE ET UX$00536/587 08/22/19940
HAKIN, FRANCOISE J$00532/93 06/22/19940
HAKIN, GABY Y ET UX$93,0000407/166 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $316,649
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OPROpen Porch 290 0
   2,624 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL396.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2025$176,800$75,000$251,800
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2024$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$173,400$65,000$238,400
2023$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2022$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2021$126,200$55,000$181,200
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2020$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$119,900$45,200$165,100
2019$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2018$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900
2017$112,700$45,200$157,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 70/ / Location : 14648 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps