16554 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16554 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
850
Owner
THOMPSON, JANE NANCY TR
Total Market Value
$361,200
Appraisal
$361,200
PID
803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LOT 4A PC 8/4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JANE NANCY TR
Address16554 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7957
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6236/1
Sale Date12/13/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, JANE NANCY TR $016236/10212/13/2018180006236
THOMPSON, JANE NANCY$235,00016886/0 11/07/20126886
DODSON, ANTHONY D ET UX$210,00014808/0 09/15/20104808
BODKINS, ROY D ET UX$00197/457 07/25/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $330,532
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area813
Fin Basement Area406
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement 813 0
CPTCarport 446 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 964 0
   3,736 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2021$192,100$70,300$262,400
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2025$250,900$110,300$361,200
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2024$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$240,600$75,300$315,900
2023$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2022$192,100$70,300$262,400
2021$192,100$70,300$262,400
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2021$185,800$70,300$256,100
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2020$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$165,100$58,700$223,800
2019$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2018$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500
2017$150,100$55,400$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 3/ 4/ / Location : 16554 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps