3177 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3177 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ E /
Acct#
8536
Owner
PRESGRAVES, RICHARD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
8031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STRAWSER HEIGHTS SECT 1 PLAT DB 234/183
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESGRAVES, RICHARD S ET UX
Address3177 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$164,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2445/0
Sale Date05/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRESGRAVES, RICHARD S ET UX$164,90012445/0 05/01/20012445
MAST, DANIEL L$01672/362 02/02/19990
SENNOTT, E T ET AL$104,0002592/634 10/16/19960
DECRISTOFARO, SUSAN Z$00406/465 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $324,484
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,140 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2025$247,100$131,600$378,700
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2024$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$237,900$116,600$354,500
2023$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2022$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2021$171,700$91,600$263,300
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2020$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$177,800$78,300$256,100
2019$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2018$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700
2017$158,100$76,600$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ E / Location : 3177 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps