3211 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3211 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
8537
Owner
FOX, MATTHEW T ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,600
Appraisal
$570,600
PID
8032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STRAWSER HEIGHTS LOT 6 PLAT BK 3/27
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, MATTHEW T ET UX
Address3211 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1731
Sale Price$372,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7396/1
Sale Date12/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, MATTHEW T ET UX$372,00017396/10112/21/2016160007396
KLEIN, DENISE C $010079/10404/07/2016160000079
KLEIN, JASON ET UX$350,00011901/0 04/02/20121901
CIAPPONI, MICHAEL L ET UX$259,90012374/0 04/30/20012374
TURNEY, KEVIN M ET UX$41,0001600/430 01/29/19970
SENNOTT, E T ET AL$104,0002592/634 10/16/19960
DECRISTOFARO, SUSAN Z$74,9500406/465 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $394,111
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1211
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,211 1,211
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,211 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,837 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL648.00 UNITS$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2025$356,300$214,300$570,600
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2024$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$342,200$191,800$534,000
2023$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2022$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2021$258,600$154,300$412,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2020$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$240,600$134,300$374,900
2019$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2018$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600
2017$227,800$131,800$359,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 3211 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps