18940 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18940 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ N /
Acct#
8538
Owner
ARADILLAS GONZALEZ, ADIEL
Assessed Value
$604,300
Appraisal
$907,200
PID
8033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE PARCEL 13
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
43.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200$150,200$604,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARADILLAS GONZALEZ, ADIEL
Address18940 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2241
Sale Price$815,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5941/1
Sale Date10/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARADILLAS GONZALEZ, ADIEL $815,00015941/10110/19/2022220005941
YOON, JOSEPH Y ET UX $013839/10107/26/2019190003839
YOON, JOSEPH Y$607,00011899/10104/25/2019190001899
OLAFSEN, GEORGE F ET UX$34,96000251/360 06/05/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $501,068
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area702
Fin Basement Area702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,096 2,096
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 702 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 164 0
GARGarage 832 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
PTOPatio 418 0
   4,471 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$453,100
Clean & Green Value$150,200
Clean & Green Acres42.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800
2022$398,100$361,200$759,300
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200
2019$276,400$299,900$576,300
2019$250,300$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200

Assessment
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200$150,200$604,300
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200$150,200$604,300
2025$454,100$453,100$907,200$150,200$604,300
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2024$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2023$422,400$395,400$817,800$139,500$561,900
2022$398,100$361,200$759,300$110,100$508,200
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2022$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2021$313,900$336,200$650,100$110,100$424,000
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200$90,600$365,900
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200$90,600$365,900
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200$90,600$365,900
2020$275,300$299,900$575,200$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200$299,900$575,200
2019$275,300$299,900$575,200$299,900$575,200
2019$276,400$299,900$576,300$299,900$576,300
2019$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2018$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200
2017$250,300$299,900$550,200$299,900$550,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ N / Location : 18940 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps