18611 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18611 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 48/ A /
Acct#
8541
Owner
WEAVER, ANTHONY W TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
8036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.8990
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$153,100$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$153,100$563,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, ANTHONY W TR ET AL
Address18611 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3247
Sale Price$668,139
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5408/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, ANTHONY W TR ET AL$668,13915408/10111/07/2025250005408
TRIGON HOMES LLC $640,00043230/10107/30/2024240003230
PITTIGLIO, JAMES ET AL $462,50043249/10104/07/2021210003249
OLAFSEN, GEORGE F ET AL$102,050413412/0 11/24/200313412
OLAFSEN, GEORGE F ET UX ET AL$000323/482 03/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $414,855
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL