15007 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15007 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 26/ /
Acct#
8543
Owner
TEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$817,700
Appraisal
$817,700
PID
8037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPP RIVER TRACT 1 PARCEL A1; PF 5/174
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
209.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS
Address9438 PETTERSON LN

MANASSAS, VA 20112-3316
Sale Price$1,850,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4844/1
Sale Date11/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS $1,850,00024844/10111/29/2023230004844
TRIPLE S LAND MANAGEMENT LLC$1,548,64067343/0 11/08/20017343
QUAIL HAVEN LLC$0136293/0 11/30/20006293
LEWIS, GUY H III ET AL$1,5000384/668 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,081
Replacement Cost: $674,222
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3DRYWALL
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,950 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 744 0
   7,239 3,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)209.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL1008.00 UNITS$2,0001
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700
2025$240,100$148,200$388,300
2024$2,000$166,700$168,700
2024$2,000$166,700$168,700
2024$118,200$166,700$284,900
2024$118,200$166,700$284,900
2023$118,200$166,700$284,900
2023$123,000$166,700$289,700
2023$6,800$156,300$163,100
2023$6,800$156,300$163,100
2023$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2017$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700
2025$669,500$148,200$817,700
2025$240,100$148,200$388,300
2024$2,000$166,700$168,700
2024$2,000$166,700$168,700
2024$118,200$166,700$284,900
2024$118,200$166,700$284,900
2023$118,200$166,700$284,900
2023$123,000$166,700$289,700
2023$6,800$156,300$163,100
2023$6,800$156,300$163,100
2023$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2022$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2021$6,800$134,000$140,800
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2020$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$115,600$122,400
2019$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2018$6,800$95,000$101,800
2017$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 26/ / Location : 15007 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps