17394 OLDAKER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17394 OLDAKER LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 45/ /
Acct#
8545
Owner
OLDAKER, GUY B III ET UX
Assessed Value
$366,000
Appraisal
$984,100
PID
8039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN VIEW FARM PF 1/146 (HISTORIC GRAVE SITE ON PROPERTY;JK)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
121.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100$270,600$366,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLDAKER, GUY B III ET UX
Address467 HERITAGE DR
LEWISVILLE, NC 27023-9506
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4910/0
Sale Date09/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLDAKER, GUY B III ET UX$014910/0 09/21/20104910
OLDAKER, GUY B III$011033/0 01/30/20061033
OLDAKER, GUY B III ET AL$000305/136 08/21/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $241,547
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 222 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,946 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)121.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$888,700
Clean & Green Value$270,600
Clean & Green Acres119.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT512.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED540.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100
2024$93,900$609,300$703,200
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600
2023$93,900$581,700$675,600
2023$93,900$581,700$675,600
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200
2020$68,800$552,000$620,800
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700
2019$66,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200

Assessment
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100$270,600$366,000
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100$270,600$366,000
2025$95,400$888,700$984,100$270,600$366,000
2024$93,900$609,300$703,200$216,000$309,900
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600$216,000$309,900
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600$216,000$309,900
2024$93,900$581,700$675,600$216,000$309,900
2023$93,900$581,700$675,600$216,000$309,900
2023$93,900$581,700$675,600$216,000$309,900
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100$216,000$311,400
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100$216,000$311,400
2023$95,400$581,700$677,100$198,500$293,900
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2022$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2021$72,500$566,700$639,200$183,500$256,000
2020$68,800$552,000$620,800$156,400$225,200
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700$156,400$226,100
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700$156,400$226,100
2020$69,700$552,000$621,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700$552,000$621,700
2019$69,700$552,000$621,700$552,000$621,700
2019$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2018$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200
2017$66,200$552,000$618,200$552,000$618,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 45/ / Location : 17394 OLDAKER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps