19115 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19115 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
8546
Owner
MULLEN, TRACY S
Total Market Value
$561,400
Appraisal
$561,400
PID
8040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON EST LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, TRACY S
Address19115 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1907
Sale Price$144,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 595/467
Sale Date11/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN, TRACY S$144,0001595/467 11/20/19960
SHILLITO, ELLENOR B$140,0001558/443 07/24/19950
WATERS, THOMAS A$21,0000368/118 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $429,141
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area1304
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
DCKDeck 730 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 807 0
   3,575 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$333,900$169,800$503,700
2024$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2025$369,100$192,300$561,400
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$333,900$169,800$503,700
2024$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$333,900$169,800$503,700
2023$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2022$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2021$259,300$132,300$391,600
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2020$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$231,600$109,800$341,400
2019$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2018$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700
2017$206,900$109,800$316,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 19115 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps