15343 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15343 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 79/ A /
Acct#
8548
Owner
HARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$189,400
Appraisal
$189,400
PID
8042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX
Address8279 DOUBLE POPLARS LN
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 804/
Sale Date02/27/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX$02804/ 0202/27/2014140000804
HARRIS, GRERGORY G$022236/0 04/30/20102236
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W ESTATE OF ET$02239/0 05/19/2009239
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W ET AL$112,00014118/0 05/04/20074118
HENSLEY, PATRICIA$61,0001715/87 04/06/20000
OLDFATHER, ANNABEL S.$1,0000292/81 10/17/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $83,100
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 504 504
   504 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$37,200$65,000$102,200
2018$37,200$65,000$102,200
2018$36,900$65,000$101,900
2018$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2025$69,400$120,000$189,400
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2024$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$68,100$105,000$173,100
2023$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2022$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2021$48,800$80,000$128,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2020$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$46,800$65,000$111,800
2019$37,200$65,000$102,200
2018$37,200$65,000$102,200
2018$36,900$65,000$101,900
2018$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900
2017$36,900$65,000$101,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 79/ A / Location : 15343 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps