121 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 67/ /
Acct#
8549
Owner
OLINGER, PATRICIA D
Total Market Value
$307,800
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
8043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 67
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLINGER, PATRICIA D
Address121 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1047/1
Sale Date03/18/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLINGER, PATRICIA D$011047/11303/18/2024240001047
OLINGER, PATRICIA D$020168/10409/29/2020200000168
OLINGER, STANLEY W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $295,335
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
CPTCarport 273 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 234 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,373 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2025$213,100$94,700$307,800
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2024$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$203,100$61,800$264,900
2023$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2022$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2021$149,200$52,400$201,600
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2020$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$140,100$43,700$183,800
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2018$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700
2017$124,000$43,700$167,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 67/ / Location : 121 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps