15210 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15210 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 3/ D /
Acct#
8551
Owner
KEENEY, SAMUEL H ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,200
Appraisal
$332,200
PID
8045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GAYNORS NEAR NORMAN PLAT DB 247/532
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENEY, SAMUEL H ET UX
Address15210 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 659/90
Sale Date10/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEENEY, SAMUEL H ET UX$110,0001659/90 10/01/19980
HAMMOND, CAROL O$000335/365 05/24/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $271,068
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1113
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,113 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 288 0
   2,681 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2025$216,100$116,100$332,200
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2024$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$205,500$81,100$286,600
2023$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2022$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2021$162,700$76,100$238,800
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2020$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$141,400$64,500$205,900
2019$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2018$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500
2017$128,300$61,200$189,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 3/ D / Location : 15210 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps