215 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 9/ /
Acct#
8553
Owner
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Total Market Value
$152,400
Appraisal
$152,400
PID
8047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Address1709 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1639
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 2402/1
Sale Date06/07/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL$042402/10206/07/2024240002402
LOPEZ, VICTOR M ET AL$46,00015608/10109/27/2016160005608
GAMBLE, ELIZABETH JANE ET ALS$010260/10411/30/2015150000260
GAMBLE, ELIZABETH JANE $010259/ 0411/30/2015150000259
GAMBLE, DONNA L$34,0000288/495 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $175,839
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 668 668
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
OPROpen Porch 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   1,481 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$40,600$24,100$64,700
2018$40,600$24,100$64,700
2018$40,200$24,100$64,300
2018$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2025$63,300$89,100$152,400
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2024$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$62,200$51,900$114,100
2023$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2022$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2021$45,200$37,900$83,100
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2020$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$42,800$24,100$66,900
2019$40,600$24,100$64,700
2018$40,600$24,100$64,700
2018$40,200$24,100$64,300
2018$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300
2017$40,200$24,100$64,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 9/ / Location : 215 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps