18424 GATE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18424 GATE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 6/ F /
Acct#
8559
Owner
STORELAND SELF STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$5,537,400
Appraisal
$5,537,400
PID
8053
Building Count
12
Legal Description
LOVERS LANE PF 2/795-796
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
6.0234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18425 GATE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORELAND SELF STORAGE LLC
Address763 MADISON RD STE 205
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9258/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STORELAND SELF STORAGE LLC $019258/10712/22/2020200009258
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR TR ET ALS$019257/10112/22/2020200009257
FAMILY PURSUIT LLC$4,000,00014364/10107/15/2020200004364
STORELAND LLC$375,00013605/10107/06/2015150003605
NVA PROPERTIES LLC$280,00012146/ 0505/16/2014140002146
CAPL LLC$013639/0 07/25/20113639
CAPL LLC$0159/0 01/03/200759
CULPEPER BUSINESS CENTRE LLC$2,500,000213492/0 11/25/200313492
CINTAS CORPORATION NO 2$0213491/0 11/25/200313491
OMNI SERVICES INC$25,0000266/146 12/08/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $159,600
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $126,000
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $88,200
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 9,100
Replacement Cost: $260,351
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,400 8,400
AOFOffice 700 700
   9,100 9,100
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $159,600
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 7,900
Replacement Cost: $250,904
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,900 7,900
   7,900 7,900
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 9,000
Replacement Cost: $259,920
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 9,000 9,000
   9,000 9,000
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 8,250
Replacement Cost: $254,430
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,250 8,250
   8,250 8,250
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 5,700
Replacement Cost: $208,734
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,700 5,700
   5,700 5,700
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 6,900
Replacement Cost: $237,291
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,900 6,900
   6,900 6,900
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 6,900
Replacement Cost: $237,291
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,900 6,900
   6,900 6,900
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 6,900
Replacement Cost: $237,291
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 12
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height13.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,900 6,900
   6,900 6,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$903,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVEMENTTYTYPICAL-COMM1.00 UNITS$119,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$3,445,600$602,300$4,047,900
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,505,300$602,300$3,107,600
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2017$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2017$1,239,000$602,300$1,841,300
2017$1,239,000$602,300$1,841,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2025$4,633,900$903,500$5,537,400
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2024$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2023$4,410,100$903,500$5,313,600
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$5,038,500$602,300$5,640,800
2022$3,445,600$602,300$4,047,900
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2021$3,182,100$602,300$3,784,400
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2020$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,790,600$602,300$3,392,900
2019$2,505,300$602,300$3,107,600
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2018$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2017$1,993,700$602,300$2,596,000
2017$1,239,000$602,300$1,841,300
2017$1,239,000$602,300$1,841,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 6/ F / Location : 18424 GATE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps